Alaskan Klee Kai Association of America, Inc.

The Original AKK Breed Club

UKC Top Ten

For the Alaskan Klee Kai current Top Ten Standings please go to UKC’s website

located here: http://tinyurl.com/3trmwx

The Top Ten standings from 2000 to 2007 were finished by UKC - October 3, 2008.

The others are from UKC’s Website

2010 Top Ten Standings

 

01. GRCH'PR'Bbcook's Brandy Bellagio Foxx

Sheila Sweet

111

02. GRCH'PR'Widdershin's Song Sung Blue

Mark Manley or Barbara Williams

62

03. GRCH'PR'Cocal Alasco's Mumak Of Kika

Ellen Mass and Linda Solorio Otsuji

55

03. GRCH'PR'Kika's Hunter Of Wiebelhusky

Barbara Wiebelhaus or Alan Wiebelhaus

55

05. GRCH'PR'Cocal's Cobalt Of Kika

Desarie Fletcher

54

05. CH'PR'Aliaks As Time Goes By V. Shalimar

Kenneth Compton

54

07. GRCH'PR'Yakitat Bois Day Off V Foxy

Leslie A Welker

49

08. GRCH'PR'Shalimar's Mystic Sky V Anernrk

Kenneth Compton

48

08. GRCH'PR'Aliak's Serenity Kambry Lynae

Patty L Ramsburg

48

10. GRCH'PR'Kika's Little Kassiopeia

Barbara Williams or Mark Manley

43

 Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH 'PR' Aliak's Serenity Kambry Lynae

 Award of Excellence ~ CH 'PR' Aliaks As Time Goes By V. Shalimar

2009 Top Ten Standings

 

01. GRCH 'PR' Hot's Make My Brown Eyes Blue

Jennifer Parks or Carol Parks

122

02. GRCH 'PR' Aliak's Serenity Kambry Lynae

Patty L Ramsburg

94

03. GRCH 'PR' Yakitat Bois Day Off V Foxy

Leslie A Welker

91

04. UWP GRCH 'PR' Aliak's Lokstok N Smokn Delmar

Aprilfawn White and Chris Caster

82

05. GRCH 'PR' Aliak's Lil Zita V Lundquist

Vickie Wright

74

06. GRCH 'PR' Shalimar's Mystic Sky V Anernrk

Kenneth Compton

66

07. GRCH 'PR' Skyline's Sparkling Celebration

Susan C Cain or Carolyn Zinsser

52

08. GRCH 'PR' Paw Prints Jethro Bodie Of Kika

Julie A Baker

49

08. GRCH Taylak Free Spirit Of Aliak

Francesca Morano

49

10. GRCH Pakk's Holo Nui Moshi V Waco

Cathy Petite or Raymond S Schreder

45

Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Aliak’s Lil Zita V Lundquist

 Award of Excellence ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Shalimar’s Mystic Sky V Anernrk

2008 Top Ten Standings

Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH 'PR' Kika's Little Bandit Koda ~ Violet Hignite

Award of Excellence ~ GRCH 'PR' Kika's Little Kassiopeia ~ Desarie Fletcher

2007 Top Ten Standings

 

 01. GRCH 'PR' Alaskai's Nikiski V Aliak 

 02. GRCH 'PR' Kika's Little Kassiopeia

 03. GRCH 'PR' Kikas Wiebelhusk Kiara 

 04. GRCH 'PR' Kika's Little Bandit Koda

 05. GRCH 'PR' Heartland's Sweet Kaindi Kiss

 06. GRCH 'PR' Heart O Texas Hondo Harmony

 07. GRCH 'PR' Kodiakk's Tahoe Blue V Shalimar 

 08. GRCH 'PR' Wiebelhuskys Magic Man Skyline

 09. GRCH 'PR' Naitok's Hot Mystic Topaz

10. GRCH 'PR' Aliak's Kona Longboard V Nikki

 

Karen E Street

 Desarie Fletcher

 James Tyrrell

Violet Hignite

Debbie Clifton

 Barbara Williams or Mark Manley

Kenneth Compton

Carolyn Zinsser and Susan C Cain

Mark Manley or Barbara Williams

 Karen E Street

 

168

127 

121  

79

69

54

52

47

42

41

2006 Top Ten Standings

 

01. GRCH 'PR' Kika's Little Bandit Koda Violet Hignite 174

02. GRCH 'PR' Kika's Little Kassiopeia Andrea Hays 165

03. GRCH 'PR' Kikas Wiebelhusk Kiara Desarie Fletcher 90

04. GRCH 'PR' Shalimar's Neon Sky V Skyline Susan C Cain or John H Cain 89

04. GRCH Waco-ebonorth Keno V. Aliak Karen Street 89

06. GRCH 'PR' Widdershin's Song Sung Blue Mark A Manley or Carol S Din 85

07. GRCH 'PR' Jemira's Hot Sapphire Mark Manley 58

08. GRCH 'PR' Naitok's Febuary Shadow David Cook or Jennifer De Haven Cook 55

09. GRCH 'PR' Alaskai's Nikiski V Aliak Karen E Street 50

10. GRCH 'PR' Wiebelhuskys Magic Man Skyline Carolyn Zinsser & Susan C Cain 48

 

Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH 'PR' Alaskai's Nikiski V Aliak ~ Karen E Street

Award of Excellence ~ GRCH 'PR' Kikas Wiebelhusk Kiara ~ Desarie Fletcher

2005 Top Ten Standings

01. GRCH Waco's Kaizer Hiatt Blu-nanana Debbie Clifton 104

02. CH 'PR' Kika's Little Kassiopeia Desarie Fletcher and Andrea Hays 71

03. GRCH 'PR' Widdershin's Toe Tapping Tempo Barbara Williams or Mark Manley 66

04. GRCH Waco's Kiara V Alianaigosuktok Marian R Campbell 59

05. GRCH 'PR' Minnakkota's Kali V. Shalimar Kenneth Compton 56

06. GRCH 'PR' Wiebelhusky's Hot Lady Amethyst Mark A Manley 55

07. GRCH 'PR' Kika's Little Bandit Koda Desarie Fletcher and Violet Hignite 53

08. GRCH 'PR' Sibridges Mak Amarok-Anernerk Tammy Martin 43

09. GRCH 'PR' Widdershin's Song Sung Blue Mark A Manley or Carol S Din 40

10. CH 'PR' Sukkaliyok Nakit Alasco Lisa Porter 39

Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH 'PR' Minnakkota's Kali V. Shalimar ~ Kenneth Compton

Award of Excellence ~ GRCH 'PR' Widdershin's Song Sung Blue ~ 

Mark A Manley and Carol S Din

 

 

 

2004 Top Ten Standings

01. GRCH 'PR' Widdershin's Toe Tapping Tempo Barbara Williams or Mark Manley 139

02. GRCH 'PR' Jemira's Kiesha V. Shalimar Gail M Compton or Kenneth Compton 125

03. GRCH Waco's Kaizer Hiatt Blu-nanana Debbie Clifton 30

04. CH Waco's Illatuyok V. Sinnak Cathy Petite and R Scott Schreder 28

05. CH 'PR' Kodiakk's Punky Daizi Kailea Debbie Clifton 27

06. GRCH 'PR' Widdershin's Sultry Salsa Beat Carol S Din or Franklin M Din 26

07. GRCH 'PR' Widdershin's Song Sung Blue Mark A Manley or Carol S Din 25

08. GRCH 'PR' Minnakkota's Kali V. Shalimar Kenneth Compton 24

09. CH Waco's Kiara V Alianaigosuktok Carroll Parkison 21

10. CH 'PR' Naitok's Precious Kiska Virginia Skiby and Patricia Zengel 19

Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH 'PR' Minnakkota's Kali V. Shalimar ~ Kenneth Compton

Award of Excellence ~ GRCH 'PR' Widdershin's Toe Tapping Tempo ~ Barbara Williams or Mark Manley

 

2003 Top Ten Standings

01. GRCH ‘PR’ Jemira’s Kiesha V Shalimar Gail M Compton or Kenneth Compton 210

02. GRCH ‘PR’ Jemira’s Puff Daddy V Shalimar Gail M Compton or Kenneth Compton 47

03. GRCH ‘PR’ Jemira’s lil Kona V Shalimar Cheryl L Shackelford and Gail M Compton 23

04. GRCH ‘PR’ Shalimar’s Aliyah Livin’ It Up Gail M Compton or Kenneth Compton 20

05. GRCH ‘PR’ Jemira’s Tsunami Of Alasco Lori E Hart 18

06. GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg’s Sapphire Skye Ann Westphal or Ryan Westphal 16

06. CH ‘PR’ Alyeska’s Sterling Kassia Kai Patty L Ramsburg 16

08. CH UCD ‘PR’ Minnakkota’s Storm Cloud Lisa M Porter and Jenna M Kallaher 14

09. CH ‘PR’ Alasco’s Chaparral Virginia Skiby 12

10. CH Waco’s Kapa’s V Lakota Cathy Petite and R Scott Schreder 10

Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH 'PR' Minnakkota's Kiesha V. Shalimar ~ Gail M or Kenneth Compton

Award of Excellence ~ CH UCD ‘PR’ Minnakkota’s Storm Cloud ~ Lisa M Porter & Jenna M Kallaher

First AKK to become UKC’s Total Dog

CH UCD ‘PR’ Minnakkota’s Storm Cloud ~ Lisa M Porter & Jenna M Kallaher 

2002 Top Ten Standings

01. GRCH ‘PR’ Minnakkota’s Kali V Shalimar Gail M Compton 116

02. GRCH ‘PR’ Jemira’s Summer Rain V Shalimar Cheryl L Shackelford and Gail M Compton 61

03. GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg Harmony Widdershin Carol Din or Franklin Din 57

04. GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg’s Tukute Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler 32

05. GRCH ‘PR’ Jemira’s Kiah of Shalimar Acres Gail M Compton or Kenneth Compton 19

06. CH ‘PR’ Beau Beau Nakit Alasco Virginia Skiby and M Eileen Gregory 16

07. GRCH ‘PR’ Jemira’s Kiesha V Shalimar Cheryl L Shackelford and Gail M Compton 14

08. CH ‘PR’ Helderberg’s Sapphire Skye Ann Westphal or Ryan Westphal 10

08. CH ‘PR’ Helderberg’s Kwanita Cayenne Christina Miller or Corwin Miller 10

10. GRCH ‘PR’ Widdershin’s Toe Tapping Tempo Carol S Dine or Franklin M Din 9

Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Minnakkota’s Kali V Shalimar ~ Gail M Compton

Award of Excellence ~ CH ‘PR’ Helderberg’s Sapphire Skye ~ Ann Westphal or Ryan Westphal

 

2001 Top Ten Standings

01. GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg Buddybouy Nakit Alasco Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler 44

02. GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg Harmony Widdershin Carol Din or Franklin Din 27

03. GRCH ‘PR’ Prairieview Greys Shadowdancer Jim H Butler or Marilyn Butler 21

04. CH ‘PR’ Shawnee Mist Nakit Prarieco Kay Campbell 20

05. CH ‘PR’ Frosty Nakit Alasco M Eileen Gregory or Clarence B Gregory 13

05. GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg’s Tukute Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler 13

07. GRCH ‘PR’ Melody Widdershin Carol S Din or Franklin M Din 11

08. GRCH ‘PR’ Weeman Nakit Prairieco Kay Campbell 10

09. GRCH ’PR’ Katina Nakit Alasco M Eileen Gregory or Clarence B Gregory 9

09. Ch ’PR’ Helderberg’s Akataka Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler 9

Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg’s Tukute ~ Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler

Award of Excellence ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg Buddybouy Nakit Alasco ~ Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler

 

2000 Top Ten Standings

01. GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg Buddybuoy Nakit Alasco James H Butler or Marilyn Butler 90

02. GRCH ‘PR’ Hederbergs Sobachka Nakit Alasco James H Butler or Marilyn Butler 37

03. GRCH ‘R’ Helderberg Shumi’s Legacy James Butler or Marilyn Butler 17

04. GRCH ‘PR’ Kokak’s Tamarak M Eileen Gregory or Clarence B Gregory 15

05. CH ‘PR’ Alasco’s Tyler First Red Alkai M Eileen Gregory or Clarence B Gregory 13

06. CH ‘PR’ Helderberg Harmony Widdershin Carol Din or Franklin Din 12

07. CH ‘PR’ Tussuwok Nakit Alasco M Eileen Gregory or Clarence B Gregory 8

08. CH ‘PR’ Prairieview’s Blue Bear-bear Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler 5

08. GRCH ‘PR’ Prairieview’s Artic Ice Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler 5

10. CH ‘PR’ Bonnie Blue’s Red Hopeful Harvey J Henderson or Billie Henderson 4

10. CH ‘PR’ Lyunni Apache of Prairieview Kay Campbell 4

10. CH ‘PR’ Alasco’s Melody Widdershin Carol S Din or Franklin M Din 4

Top Ten Winner ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg’s Buddybuoy ~ Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler

Award of Excellence ~ GRCH ‘PR’ Helderberg Shumi’s Legacy ~ Jim Butler or Marilyn Butler

 

NOTICE

AKKAOA is in the process of changing their website host.

Please bear with us. 

Please click here to visit us at www.akkaoa.org instead!


WebSite Manager

Contact this email address if there is a problem with the website.

webmanager@akkaoa.org

Please donate :)

  • General Donation 4 donations